Rough Collie Judging List

Criteria (PDF Document)

A1

BREED SPECIALIST A1 ROUGH'S
NAME ADDRESS 1 ADDRESS 2 TOWN COUNTY POST CODE TELE.No.
Mr D Allsop(Sandmel) 33 Lime Grove  Darley Dale Matlock Derbyshire DE4 2GS 07706233991
Mrs V Anderson(Karava) 2 Brian Rd Farnworth Bolton Lancs BL4 0KD 01204 384924
Mr S Barrett(Brooklynson) Brookside Farm Hope Lane Adlington Cheshire SK10 4NZ 01625 872018
Miss M Blake(Corydon) Pinfold Close Fenton Newark Notts NG23 5DE 01636 626321
Mrs Blake-Watts       New Zealand    
Mrs T Bray(Lorina) 30 Heath Close Horseley Heath Tipton W.Midlands DY4 7PB 0121 5208848
Mr J Catliff(Mallicot)

Hedgerow Cottage,

Princess Close Burntwood Staffs WS7 1BP 01543 448671
Mrs J Catliff(Mallicot)

Hedgerow Cottage,

Princess Close Burntwood Staffs WS7 1BP 01543 448671
Mr.J.Chorley(Lochrey) 22 St Davids Close Rainhill Merseyside L35 4NY 01514 264890
Mrs D Clarke (Lynway) Glendale Main Street   Grantham NG32 2HH 01400 251244
Mrs.P.Cornish(Riflesea) 15 Clifton St North Weston Portishead Somerset BS20 8PE  01275 845567
Mr D Crapper(Bolandale) Well St Farmhouse Well St Elton Matlock DE4 2BY 01629 88556
Mrs I Cummings(Altnareach) 10 Crawford Park Belfast Nth.Ireland BT6 9RS 01232 799219
Mr T Foster (Jaysur) Carvalheiro do Boica Casa Jaysur 3230-210Penala, Portugal   351239561275
Mr R Geddes(Ingledene) Coed y Dinas Welshpool Powys SY21 8RP 01938 552605
Mrs V Geddes(Ingledene) Coed y Dinas Welshpool Powys SY21 8RP 01938 552605
Mr K Greenhalgh(Edgemont) 28 Brambling Dve Westhoughton Bolton Lancs BL5 2SW 01942 842187
Mrs M Grindley(Lanrue) 313 Walker Lane Micklehead Green St.Helens Merseyside WA9 4AQ 01744 819446
Mr K Harrington(Haradale) 29 Rockwell Ave Darlington Co.Durham 01325 254184
Mrs T Hayward(Foxearth) Oakhurst The Lower Wem Salop SY4 5UE 01939 233400
Miss J Hodges(Jopium) 21 Condor Park Notts N16 5PP 01733 607267
Mrs A C Hollywood (Amalie) Swallows Plymtree Cullompton Devon EX15 2JW  
Mrs M Holmes(Amberhill) 36 Honeyholes Lane Dunholme Lincoln LN2 3SQ 01637 861760
Mr B Hull(Lizmark) Lizmark Lodge Mill Lane Sallot, Maldon Essex CM9 8HH 01621 860520
Mrs D Iley(Ileyda) 8 King George Rd Fandon Gosforth Newcastle-upon-Tyne NE3 2QA 0191 2847856
Mr T Jane(Norfranton) Mossbank Townfield Lane Mollington CH1 6LB 01768 864017
Mrs D Jones (Erjon) High Farm Gerrick Moorsholm Saltburn TS12 3LW 01287 660773
Mrs J Kenny(Leesaund) 8 Priory Rd Wombridge Oakengates, Telford Staffs TF2 6HV 01952 613805
Mrs F Kaye((Danfrebeck) 20 Stoen Lane Burringham Scunthorpe Sth Humberside DN17 3AL 01724 783195
Mrs E Kitchen(Seriema) Seriema Penysflog Porthmadog Gwynedd LL49 9LB 01766 514729
Mr B Makepeace(Lynaire) 43 Fenton Rd Lee Moor Wakefield West Yorkshire WF3 4ER 01924 822413
Mrs R Makepeace(Lynaire) 43 Fenton Rd Lee Moor Wakefield West Yorkshire WF3 4ER 01924 822413
Mrs G McEntee(Gerian) Gerian House Basingstoke Rd Spencers Wood Reading RG7 1AP 01734 884232
Mrs E J Moores(Manordeifi) Copper Beeches Lower Bewdley Bank Canon Pyon Rd Hereford HR4 7SH 01432 760316
Mrs E F Oliver(Rixown) Rixown Sheraton Elwick Hartlepool DH6 3LJ 01429 60321
Miss L Petit(Lakebank) 120 The Commons Clchester Essex CO3 4ND 01206 549742
Miss S Petit(Lakebank) 120 The Commons Clchester Essex CO3 4ND 01206 549742
Mrs H Potter(Melzars) Spinnybrook 34 New St Meltham Huddersfield HD9 5NU 014884 854380
Mr W Rogerson(Orchardby) 74 Pheasant Wood Dve Thornton Lancs FY5 2AW 01253 852951
Mrs F Sargeant(Coarhabeg) Hagg House Chop Gate Middlesbrough Nth Yorkshire TS9 7LW 01439 798287
Mr R Slater(Stanlox) 29 Acorn Hill Stannington Sheffield S66 AW 0114 2347440
Mrs C Smedley(Antoc) Brook Cottage Rirley Christchurch Dorset BH23 8EU 01425 672424
Mr D Smith(Clickam) 3 Willow Close Poynton Cheshire SK12 1UL 01625 875557
Mrs A Spring(Sindalyn) Winsbro Meadow Broadhead Bolton Lancs BL7 0BG 01204 853137
Mr H Staniland(Tashadon) Park Cottage Hall Lane Bold St. Helens WA9 4SH 01952 613805
Miss S Telford(Glenbowdene) 7 Pengwndun Blaennau Ffestiniog Gwynedd LL41 4AA 01766 830742
Mrs J Underdown(Clynelish) Little Croft 17 Pinehurst Rd West Moors Dorset BH22 0AH  
NON BREED SPECIALIST
Mr S Hall "Shenedene" Gregson Lane Hoghton, Nr.Preston Lancs PR5 0DP 01254 853526
Mrs B Hayward(Foxearth) Oakhurst The Lowe Wem Shropshire SY4 5UE 01929-233400
Mr R Newhouse Claytonfields Clayton-le-Woods Chorley Lancs PR6 7EY 01257 263926
Mr J Ritchie(Dykebark) 43 Broompark Dr Lesmahagow S Lanarks ML11 0DH 01555-895575
Mrs S Thorn-Andrews "Drakesleat" Bestmans Lane Kempsey Worcester WR5 3PZ 01905 820720
Mrs M Wildman Aintree Lodge Croxteth Park Liverpool Merseyside L10 0HA  
Mrs M Glover-Guest Bella Vista Halfway Close Topcliffe Road Thirks, N Yorkshire YO7 3HN 01845 577640
Mrs G Wilcox 119 Kallista Emerald Road The Patch Victoria   3792  

A2

BREED SPECIALIST ROUGH'S A2 LIST
NAME ADDRESS 1 ADDRESS 2 TOWN COUNTY POST CODE TELE No.
Mr L A Bradshaw   100 Hillcrest Rd Chaddesden Derby DE21 6FF 01332 298433
Mrs.T.M.Brand(Ronansprey) 40 Blagdon Drive Blyth N'land NE24 3NA 01670-368133
Mrs H Corfield(Lashol) 79 GrovelandsCrescent Wolverhampton WV10 6LL 01902 782617
Mrs P Hutchinson(Karibuni) 77 Station Rd Over Cambridge CB4 5NL 01954 31335
Mr J McCarte 76 Main Street
Longriggend Airdrie North Lanarkshire ML6 7RS 01236 843710
Mrs M McCarte 76 Main Street
Longriggend Airdrie North Lanarkshire ML6 7RS 01236 843710
Mrs.T.M.May(Maqueeba) 734 Main Road Tollgate Harwich Essex CO12 4LU 01255-551182
Miss M Mellish(Demelewis) 81 Bramhall Moor Lane Hazel Grove Stockport Cheshire SK7 5BN 0161 456 9129
Mrs E Pryor(Aqualita) 39 Elizabeth Park Ironville Notts NG16 5N 01733 602426
Mrs P. Wilson (Vallyhaven)  
Thorn Lea Horns Cross, Bideford, Devon EX39 5DJ 01237 451800
           
           
NON BREED SPECIALIST ROUGHS A2 LIST        
           
Mrs D Rowan 22 Cross Lane Stocksbridge Sheffield S36 1AY 01142 831928
           

A3

BREED SPECIALIST ROUGH'S A3 LIST
NAME ADDRESS 1 ADDRESS 2 TOWN COUNTY POST CODE TELE No.
Mrs J Bedford(Sachenda) White Cottage Ivory Lane, Wrangle Boston Lincs PE22 8PP 01754 820451
Miss S Bedford(Sachenda) White Cottage Ivory Lane, Wrangle Boston Lincs PE22 8PP 01754 820451
Mrs C Biggs (Spirecroft) 3 Bower Farm Road Old Whittingdon Chesterfield   S41 9PR 01246 451526
Mr K Brand(Ronanspray) 40 Blagdon Dve Blyth Northumberland NE24 3NA 01670 368133
Mr.T.Colwell(Pastraka)
Mrs R McDonald(Rossavon) 22 Kingshill Nailsea Somerset BS48 2AU 01275 790451
Mr.A Milligan (Alfsden) 36 Green Lane Walsall   West Midlands WS2 8JH 01922 725603
Mrs V Pickup(Loumada) Higher Crowtrees Farm Entwistle Bolton Lancs BL7 0LW 01204 852419
Mr W Ritchie(Aberquarrie) 78 Kingston Rd Bishopton Renfrewshire PA7 5DH 01505 862494
Mrs M Scholefield(Pendola) 144 Liverpool Old Rd Much Hoole Preston Lancs PR4 4QB 01772 617083
NON BREED SPECIALIST
Mrs.G.Jane.Lilley Pollards, Furzen Lane Ellens Green, Rudgwick Horsham West Sussex RH12 3AR 01403 822 222
Mr R G Wilkinson Old Vicarage Farm New Chapel Lane Horwich, Bolton Lancs BL6 6QY 01204 696085

B list

BREED SPECIALIST ROUGH'S B LIST
NAME ADDRESS 1 ADDRESS 2 TOWN COUNTY P.CODE TELE No.
Mrs J Almond(Alteta) 4 Chapel Lane Milton Green Tattenhall Chester CH3 5EE 01829 71005
Mrs K Colman-Smith Sutherland Cottage 1 Low Rd Walpole Cross Keys Kings Lynn PE34 4HA 01553 827345
Mrs A French Holiday House Farm Scugdale  Swainby   North Allerton DL6 3DT  
Mrs S Gardiner(Steelhurst) 57 Ryde Park Rd Rednael Birmingham B45 8RD 0121 624914
Mrs.K.Gilliland The Bridge Castleavery Comber Rd Newtownards Co.Down BT23 4QS
Mr A Grindley(Lanrue) 313 Walker Lane Micklehead Green St.Helens WA9 4AQ 01744 819446
Mrs M Hodgson 122 King Harol Rd Colchester Essex   CO3 4SQ 01206 540029
Mr G Hyde(Londer) 23 Elland Road Brierfield Nelson   Lancs BB9 5RX   01282 615471
Mr D Lockett(Cherydene) Cherydene Kennels Heather Glen Winnoth Dale, Tean  Staffs ST10 4HB 01528 722040
Miss C Lockett(Cherydene) Cherydene Kennels Heather Glen Winnoth Dale, Tean  Staffs ST10 4HB 01528 722040
Marina McLaughlin (Brihow) 16 Englemere Road, Bracknell Berkshire   RG42 1TJ   01344 452959
Mr. A Milligan(Alfsden) 16 Rothbury Green Heath Hayes Cannock Staffs WS12 2TR 01543 270296
Mrs. A Milligan(Alfsden) 16 Rothbury Green Heath Hayes Cannock Staffs WS12 2TR 01543 270296
Mrs D Pointon (Aldreen) 100 Rockbank Rd Liverpool     L13 7BG 0151 220 6002
Mr C Robinson(Claredawn) The Bungalow Swape Foot Morley Bishop Auckland DL14 0PF 01388 718433
Mrs E Robinson(Greenan) 99 Lower Quilly Rd Dromore Co.Down Nth. Ireland BT25 1LJ 028 9262932
Mr V Savage(Stelroy) 143 Mansfield Rd Papplewick Notts NG15 8FL
Mr D Scholefield(Pendola) 144 Liverpool Old Rd Much Hoole Preston Lancs PR4 4QB 01772 617083
Mr N Smith(Tentola) 44 Calle Noguera Riogordo Malaga 29180 Spain
Mrs A Smith(Tentola) 44 Calle Noguera Riogordo Malaga 29180 Spain
Mrs C Tipper(Tiganlea) Nutsend Dozens Bank West Pinchbeck Spalding PE11 3ND 01775 640437
Mrs H Walder (Hanvale) 41 Palmerstone Way Stotfold Hitchin Herts SG5 4FP 01462 732186
Mr.R.B.Williams(Kelmbri) 40 Chester Close Shotton Flintshire CH5 1AU 01244 816731
             
NON BREED SPECIALIST
Mrs P Chadwick Hillside 17 Queen St Hoddlesden Darwen BB3 3LY
Toni Jackson 28 Boleyn Drive West Molesey Surrey KT8 1RD 020 8224 1125
Mr.R.C.Kinsey Kitarn, Poplar Farm East Heckington Lincs PE20 3QF 01529 462000
M.Masterman The Rushes Islebeck Thirsk Nth.Yorkshire YO7 3BW 01845 501 151

C list

BREED SPECIALIST ROUGH'S C LIST
Ms M Davis (Rosschell)
422 Meadway
Kitts Green
Birmingham
B33 0DX
0121 608 2178
Mrs C Duffin
Foxholes Cottage
Pool Road
Sturminster
Dorset
BH21 3RR
01258 857721
Mr D Everett
55 Quakers View
Brierfield
Lancs.
BB9 5PU
01282 696344
Mrs A French (Breckamore)
Holiday House Farm
Swainby
North Allerton
Yorkshire
DL6 3DT
Mrs S Flower (Serenlas) Willow Hill Cross Inn New Quay Wales SA44 6LX

07580963508

Miss M Gamble
Quelton Kennels
Kenyon Lane
Heapy
Chorley
PR6 5ES
01254 830983
Mr M Hales(Markenfield)
42 Rhyswg Rd
Abercarn
Newport
Gwent
NP11 5HA
01495 244305
Mrs P Howarth(Cownbred)
31 Hall St
Colne
Lancs
BB8 0DH
01282 718163
Mrs C O'Neil
29 Portland Rd
Worsley
Manchester
M28 3RR
0161 2815563
Mrs E Petit(Jonrose)
Ballina Berney
Kilrush, Bunclody
Ennirclorthy
Co.Wexford
035354 778781
Mrs M Phelan(Taros)
17 Williton Rd
Llanrummey
Cardiff
CF3 9QE
01227 77629
Mrs L Robinson(Aintshe)
5 Ayr Rd
Shawsburn
Larkhall
ML9 2TR
01698 886014
Mrs E Saunders
Royal Oak Cottage
Beattock
Moffatt
Dunfries
DG10 9PS
01683 300628
Mr D Unsworth(Dondek)
15 Brimfield Ave
Tyldesley
M/c
M29 8WY
01942 878620