Championship Show
May 2013
Judges:
Rough Collie dogs - Mrs E Kitchen -
Rough Collie bitches - Mr B M Croft
Smooth Collies - Mr J Horsewell


BIS Ch Sandcastles As You Like it at Foxearth (Imp Fin)

BCC Samhaven Classical Music JW
RBCC Brooklyson Miley Cirus
DCC
/BOB/RBIS Gerian Sunmaker of Roanburn
RDCC Triburle Zachary JW
BPB/BPIB/BPIS Lanrue Ladybird of Myriehewe


Rough Collie results

Minor Puppy Dog (4,0)
1st Erjon Excelerbation
2nd Rydeen in Concert with Triburle (Imp Deu)
3rd Ingledene Spirit of Legend
Res Erjon Extol Joins Welanga

Puppy Dog (5,0)
1st Glenbowdene Shades of Gold BPD
2nd Lanrue Christopher Wren
3rd Brilyn Intoxicated
Res Ladnar Fisherking
VHC Lanlin Seize the Moment

Junior Dog (9,5)
1st Triburle Zachary JW RDCC
2nd Brooklynson Bruce Willis
3rd Bently Blue at Monsolana of Aldreen JW (Rus Imp)
Res Jopium Majestic Blue Wizard

Maiden Dog (8,0)
1st Lanrue Christopher Wren
2nd Rydeen in Concert with Triburle (Imp Deu)
3rd Brilyn Intoxicated
Res Ingledene Spirit of Legend
VHC Ladnar Fisherking

Novice Dog (10)
1st Glenbowdene Shades of Gold
2nd Lanrue Christopher Wren
3rd Rydeen in Concert with Triburle (Imp Deu)
Res Brilyn Intoxicated
VHC Ladnar Fisherking

Graduate Dog (7,5)
1st Coarhabeg Rider in the Sky Over Bluchip
2nd Aldermeade Alexander

Post Graduate Dog (13)
1st Sassari Mister Solitaire
2nd Erjon Ebony Joker
3rd Chantique Hot Toddy
Res Sandcourt Sampsons Secret at Phylyden
VHC Sandcourt Ice Blue at Sandrock

Limit Dog (6)
1st Lanrue Orthelo
2nd Chelborn Dependable
3rd Kelmbri Gran Torino
Res Ingledene All About Love of Shadowpark
VHC Rossavon Tuxedo with Dancol

Open Dog (15)
1st Gerian Sunmaker of Roanburn DCC/BOB/RBIS
2nd Chelborn Decision
3rd Mystic Touch of Tremaro
Res Chantique Huggy Bear for Tiganlea JW
VHC Elshajo Armani Moon

Minor Puppy Bitch (3)
1st Jopium Touch the Skye for Bluchip
2nd Cariadhaf Candy Kisses
3rd Rydeen Just one Kiss for Triburle (Imp Deu)

Puppy Bitch (4,1)
1st Lanrue Ladybird BPB/BPIB/BPIS
2nd Barrenclough Golden Gem
3rd WH

Junior Bitch (7)
1st Brooklynson Miley Cirus RBCC
2nd Erjon Elizabeth Arden
3rd Samhaven Moet Chandon
Res Jopium Magical Dream
VHC Mertrisa Dizzy Miss Lizzy at Scottrye

Maiden Bitch (6,2)
1st Lanrue Ladybird of Myriehewe
2nd Jopium Touch the Skye for Bluchip
3rd Rydeen Just one Kiss for Triburle (Imp Deu)
Res Barrenclough Golden Gem

Novice Bitch (7,3)
1st Lanrue Ladybird of Myriehewe
2nd Rydeen Just one Kiss for Triburle (Imp Deu)
3rd Barrenclough Golden Gem
Res Jameslove Izzybella Blue

Graduate Bitch (9)
1st Brooklynson Fifth Avenue
2nd Ingledene All Dressd in Blue
3rd Salsina's Shimmering Blue
Res Serenlas Mayd to Walk in Sunshine
VHC Aldermeade Cameron Diaz

Post Graduate Bitch (15)
1st Valleyhaven Rose D'Amour
2nd Amalie Lynmead Lets go Alexi to Stanlox
3rd Jameslove Moonshine Milly
Res Chantique Starlight at Myjacks
VHC Wicani New Dreams to Hold for Maysinder

Limit Bitch (10)
1st Brilyn Goodbye to Love JW
2nd Ladnar Skylark JW
3rd Rahlissa Snow Maiden for Tremaro
Res Jameslove Moonshine Milly
VHC Sabiha's Sweet Melody

Open Bitch (10)
1st Samhaven Classical Music JW ShCm BCC
2nd Ch Alfsden Hakuna Matata Sh CM
3rd Boughlee Midnight Sky
Res Aldermeade Kirsten Dunst
VHC Roanburn Jazzberry

Smooth Collie results

DCC Foxearth Flintab
RDCC Foxearth Flockmaster for Breckamore

BCC/BOB/BIS Ch Sandcastle's as you Like it at Foxearth Imp Fin
RBCC/RBOB Nu/DK Ch/NV12 Clingstones Sounds Good

Puppy Dog (2,1)
1st Koczkodan Nosblyth

Junior Dog (2,1)
1st Natalain Veni Vidi Vici at Willowhurst (Imp Rus)

Post Graduate Dog (4,0)
1st Plaisance Fenton Le Beau
2nd Natalain Veni Vidi Vici at Willowhurst (imp Rus)
3rd Foxearth Fashion Guru for Koczkodan
Res Dawcher Dawn's Sunrise

Limit Dog (6,0)
1st Foxearth Flintab DCC
2nd Foxearth Flockmaster for Breckamore RDCC

3rd Natalain Veni Vidi Vici at Willowhurst (Imp Rus)
Res McClelland Hotter than Hell
VHC Manordeifi Shadow Chaser

Open Dog
1st Foxearth Forward Thinking for McClelland
2nd Ch Macgee's Street Spirit at Plaisance (Imp)
3rd Collidach Molloney Ta Tu You
Res Sturtmoor Alexavier Odessy at Snowtrekka ShCm

Puppy Bitch (4,2)
1st Tomalca Buttons 'n' Bows at Manordeifi
2nd Koczkodan Nos Kerenza

Junior Bitch (6)
1st Breckamore Snow Berry at Plaisance
2nd Kiiramanna She Makes my Day at Foxearth (Imp Fin)
3rd Tomalca Buttons 'n Bows at Manordeifi
Res Ryecombe Jovial Jasmine
VHC Fortune Cookie from Breckamore

Post Graduate Bitch (2,1)
1st Manordeifi Silver Sparkle

Limit Bitch (3)
1st Manordeifi Satin Doll of Koczkodan
2nd Plaisance Betty La Belle
3rd Manordeifi Miss Daisy at Newarp JW

Open Bitch
1st Ch Sandcastle's as you Like it at Foxearth Imp Fin BCC/BOB/BIS
2nd Nu/DK Ch/NV12 Clingstones Sounds Good RBCC/RBOB
3rd Collidach Molloney Fay Mouse
Res Ch Shulune Imperial Flower of Plaisance
VHC Hightri Until