Championship Show
May 2012
Judges
Rough Collies - Mr W Rogerson (No CC's)
Smooth Collies - Mrs E Moores

BB/BOB/BIS Ladnar Skylark (Rough Collie)
BD/RBOB/RBIS Lanrue Orthelo (Rough Collie)
BP/BPIS Foxearth Flock Master for Breckamore (Smooth Collie)


Minor Puppy Dog (3,1)
1st Aldermeade Alexander BPD
2nd Elshajo Northern Soup

Puppy Dog
Absent

Junior Dog (2,0)
1st Brocrest Back to Black
2nd Ileyda Karlsberg

Maiden Dog
No entries


Novice Dog (1)
1st Elshajo Summer Sensation

Graduate Dog (4,1)

1st Barrenclough Touch of Class JW
2nd Brocrest Back to Black
3rd Ileyda Karlsberg

Post Graduate Dog (3,1)
1st Aldreen Innuendo JW
2nd Sandcourt Dreams of Gold at Brocrest

Limit Dog (7,3)
1st Lanrue Orthelo BD/RBOB/RBIS
2nd Kalimera Razzle Dazzle From Kinnisburgh
3rd Ingledene Love to the Max
Res Sandcourt Dreams of Gold at Brocrest

Open Dog (4,1)
1. Elshajo Armani Moon RBD
2nd Ingledene Power Game for Dancol
3rd Aldreen the Great Pretender

Minor Puppy Bitch (7,2)
1st Welanga Fire Storm for Rashel BPB/BPIB
2nd Lynmack Girl's Got Rythm with Juberam 
3rd Aldermeade Talia
Res Elshajo Soulja Girl at Wallastowns
VHC Essanjay Moonlight Shadow

Puppy Bitch (5,1)
1st Ingledene All Dressed in Blue
2nd Radiant Crystal Star of Cotswoldway
3rd Aldermeade Talia
Res Erjon Extra Smart at Wallastowns

Junior Bitch (4,1)
1st Ingledene All Dressed in Blue
2nd Rosschell Gucci of Juberam
3rd Essanjay Moonlight Shadow

Maiden Bitch (3,1)
1st Ingledene All Dressed in Blue
2nd Essanjay Moonflower

Novice Bitch (4,1)
1st Ingledene All Dressed in Blue
2nd Rosschell Gucci of Juberam
3rd Essanjay Moonlight Shadow

Graduate Bitch (8,2)
1st Ladnar Skylark JW BB/BOB/BIS
2nd Cammana Naomi Cambell
3rd Carristina Radiant Sunrise over Barrenclough JW
Res. Rashel it had to be You
VHC.Sandcourt Dancing Bluebell

Post Graduate Bitch (5,3)
1st Jopium Loves' All Around Emryks
2nd Uffspring Unchained Melody over Barranclough JW ShCm

Limit Bitch (7,2)
1st Brylin Feel the Difference RBB
2nd Demelewis Mooncatcher
3rd Alcaro Chardonnay from Kinniburgh
Res. Myjacks Chantilly LAce at Keithmere
VHC Jameslove Moonshine Millie

Open Bitch (4,0)
1st Brylin Goodbye to Love JW
2nd Lanrue Pollyanna
3rd Demelewis Raven Moon ShCm
Res. Jameslove Moonshine Millie 

SMOOTH COLLIES

DCC/BOB Magee Street Spirit at Plaisance 
RDCC Collidach Molloney Ta Tu You 
BCC Ch. Foxearth French Eclipse 
RBCC Collidach Malloney Fay Mouse


Puppy Dog (3)
1st Foxearth Flockmaster for Breckamore BPD/BPIB/BPIS
2nd Foxearth Flintab
3rd Juniperwood Kinda Smart

Junior Dog
Absent

Post Graduate (5,2)
1st Dawcher Dawn's Sun rise
2nd Plaisance Fenton Le Beau
3rd Plaisance George Le Beau at Swanndale

Limit Dog (3,0)
1st Collidach Mollony Ta Tu You RDCC
2nd Easy Listening at Seanua
3rd Juniperwood King of Kings

Open Dog (4,0)
1st Macgee's Street Spirit at Plaisance DCC/BOB
2nd Ch Foxearth Frappuccino 
3rd Sturtmoor Alexavier Odessy at Snowtrekka
Res Alopex Matt Finish 


Puppy Bitch (2,1)
1st Juniperwood Kinda Special BPB

Junior Bitch
No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch (5,0)
1st Foxearth Dressed to Frill
2nd Juniperwood Junilation
3rd Plaisance Betty La Belle
Res. Juniperwood Joyful
VHC Kingrock Artemis

Limit Bitch (3,0)
1st Collidach Malloney Fay Mouse RBCC
2nd Lilymead Appanachi
3rd Foxearth Sticky Fingers

Open Bitch (5,1)
1st Foxearth French Eclipse BCC/RBOB
2nd Alopex Little Summer
3rd Hightri Until
Res Lilymead Amazing Grace