CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
MAY 2019

Rough Collies - Mrs S Randall - Judges critique
Smooth Collies - Mrs S Wigglesworth
- Judges critique

BIS - Shasam Shades of Guilt
RBIS - Foxearth Fletch
BVIS - Ch Brilyn Platinum Lustre

BPIS - Shulune Imperial Seduce Me

ROUGH COLLIES

DCC Tiganlea Tone Down
RCC Ch Jugband Blues Du Clos De Sea-Wind Via Aaronwell (Imp Fra)
BCC/BIS Shasam Shades of Guilt
RCC Brilyn Molly Coddles JW
BVIS - Ch Brilyn Platinum Lustre

Puppy Dog (2,0)
1st Ingledene Mercury Risin BPD/BPIB
2nd Brilyn That Old Black Magic

Puppy Dog (5,0)
1st Ingledene Mercury Risin
2nd Kourika Knock On Wood
3rd O'Connor Du Bois Des Amazones at Gataj (Imp Fra)
Res Aaronwell Ashley Banjo
VHC Whatacoo The One and Only with Aniesh

Junior Dog (9,1)
1st Beldones Blue Echo
2nd Oakland Blue Style Du Clos de Sea Wind at Zolkhan (Imp Fra)
3rd Once Upon A Time Du Clos De Sea-Wind With Gataj (Imp Fra)
Res Starlenga Harry Potter
VHC Brooklynson Black Diamond with Dancol

Maiden Dog (2,0)
1st Ingledene Mecury Risin
2nd O'Connor Du Bois Des Amazones at Gataj (Imp Fra)


Novice Dog (3,0)
1st O'Connor Du Bois Des Amazones at Gataj (Imp Fra)
2nd Monsolana Read of Me Via Rosschell (Imp Rus)
3rd Lynmack Starman

Graduate Dog (7,0)
1st Fridens Stay Cool with Aaronwell (Imp Rus)
2nd Norska De Remember Our Love for Starlenga (Imp Fra)
3rd Phreelancer Phortunes Leap
Res Brooklynson Black Diamond with Dancol
VHC Culbrae Red Again

Post Graduate Dog (6,0)
1st Think Of Me Prince of Sunlight at Gataj (Imp Hun) JW
2nd Shasam Sign Of The Times JW
3rd Corydon Trump The Lot
Res Lillyway Lattimer at Nithview
VHC Ileyda Johnny Depp

Limit Dog (12,0)
1st Ingledene Well Sooted
2nd Lynmead Amalie Bring Me Back JW
3rd Gataj Beau of Surprises JW
Res Camanna Codename
VHC Chelborn Story Teller

Open Dog (8,0)
1st Tiganlea Tone Down DCC
2nd Ch Jugband Blues Du Clos De Sea-Wind Via Aaronwell (Imp Fra) RDCC

3rd Rashel Show Time At Alauna
Res Ch Karafaye Black Quillan
VHC Corydon The Ringmaster

Veteran Dog (5,0)
1st Demelewis Catch The Blues For Corydon
2nd Demelewis Catchmydrift
3rd Bluchip Solar Storm Of Skyeshelm
Res Nikal It's Gud To Be Black
VHC Aniesh Portrait In Blue

Minor Puppy Bitch (7,0)
1st Sassari Sparkles
2nd Tiganlea Twinkling Star
3rd Beldones Uptown Girl of Rosschell
Res Francy In Black Della Verde Scozia at Lynmark (Imp Ita)
VHC Tiganlea Twinkling Saphire at Rannaleroch

Puppy Bitch (8,3)
1st Erjon Evolving Star BPB
2nd Arklethill Delilah at Ileyda
3rd Salsina Sharing Secrets
Res Serenlas Heaven in Blu
VHC Kourika Kover Girl

Junior Bitch (10,4)
1st Call me Dreamer In Blue for Ileyda Della Verde Scozia (Imp Ita)
2nd Thistlewing Harp String
3rd Mejola Physical Attraction
Res Siluto Misterious Girl
VHC Demelewis Double Dar3

Maiden Bitch (5,2)
1st Beldones Corradina
2nd Arklethill Delilah at Ileyda
3rd Tiganlea Twinkling Saphire at Rannaleroch

Novice Bitch (7,2)
1st Call Me Dreamer In Blue for Ileyda Della Verde Scozia (Imp Ita)
2nd Mejola Main Attraction
3rd Siluto Over The Blue Moon
Res Lynmack Sweet Amber

Graduate Bitch (8,0)
1st Beldones Coco Mademoiselle at Gataj
2nd Call Me Dreamer In Blue for Ileyda Della Verde Scozia (Imp Ita)
3rd Scottlyme QKissagram For Avonfair (Imp Bel)
Res Nelinka De Remember Our Love for Starlenga (Imp Fra)
VHC Monsolana Love Style over Barrenclough (Imp Rus)

Post Graduate Bitch (11,2)
1st Beldones Baby Love
2nd Sassari Made Me Silver
3rd Whatacoo Blaze of Glory
Res Beldones Baby Think Twice at Starlenga
VHC Chantique Obsession at Myjacks

Limit Bitch (14,0)
1st Shasam Shades of Guilt BCC/BOB/BIS
2nd Brilyn Molly Coddles JW RCC

3rd Maskori Bella Mia for Monsolana (Imp Rus)
Res Arklethill Helena at Samhaven
VHC Boughlee Sheza A Star

Open Bitch (11,3)
1st Ch Cariadhaf Candy Kisses
2nd Lolita Lempicka Du Clos De Sea-Wind Via Aaronwell (Imp Fra)
3rd Sassari Sea Shimmer
Res Chelborn Kiss n Desire
VHC Aniesh Forever Blue with Whatacoo

Veteran Bitch (6,3)
1st Ch Brilyn Platinum Lustre BVIB/BVIS
2nd Essanjay Moonlight Shadow
3rd Culbrae Charm Offensive

SMOOTH COLLIES

DCC/BOB/RBIS Foxearth Fletch
RCC Blamorder Bring Him Home
BCC Ch Blamorder Just My Luck
RCCBVIB Ch Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle
BPIB/BPIS Shulune Imperial Seduce Me

Puppy Dog (2,0)
1st Shulune Imperial Galaxy BPD
2nd Blamorder New Dawn

Junior Dog (2,0)
1st Foxearth Formula One
2nd Koczkodan Midnight Stars

Post Graduate Dog (1,0)
1st Foxearth Fly Forward

Limit Dog (1,0)
1st Blamorder Bring Him Home RCC

Open Dog (1,0)
1st Foxearth Fletch DCC/BOB/RBIS

Veteran Dog
no entries

 

 

 

 

Puppy Bitch (2,0)
1st Shulune Imperial Seduce Me BPB/BPIB/BPIS
2nd Blamorder Poco Loco

Junior Bitch (5,1)
1st Koczkodan Midnight Sun
2nd Foxearth Fudge Wynele
3rd Foxearth Vanilla Fudge
Res Blamorder Sunny Sky

Post Graduate Bitch (2,1)
1st Koczkodan Serenity

Limit Bitch (4,0)
1st Breckamore Butterfingers ShCM ShCEx
2nd Shulune Imperial Design
3rd Oakestelle Artemis
Res Wynele Vaguely Blue

Open Bitch (5,0)
1st Ch Blamorder Just My Luck BCC/RBOB
2nd Breckamore Blossom
3rd Oakestelle Venus De Milo
Res Ch Foxearth Finnish Spirit at Jimjack ShCM
VHC Blamorder Marvellousness

Veteran Bitch (3,1)
1st Ch Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle RCC/BVIB
2nd Manordeifi Satin Doll of Koczkodan

  Catalogue