CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
MAY 2014

Judges:
Rough Collie Dogs - Mr. D. Allsopp
Rough Collie Bitches - Mrs A C Hutchison
Smooth Collies - Mr P Bailey
Best in Show Judge - Mr J Bispham



BIS CH FOXEARTH FLOCKMASTER FOR BRECKAMORE and BPIS BRECKAMORE FLY ME TO FOXEARTH


(Left - Best of Breed Smooth Collies and Best in Show Ch Foxearth Flockmaster for Breckamore
and right - Best of Breed Rough Collies - Ch Brooklynson Fifth Avenue)


(Left to right - Aqualita Dr No, Heylijays Dragonfly at Angelfield and Elshajo Armani Moon

Rough Collies

DCC HEYLIJAYS DRAGONFLY AT ANGELFIELD
RDCC ELSHAJO ARMANI MOON
BCC/BOB Ch BROOKLYNSON FIFTH AVENUE
RBCC CH SAMHAVEN CLASSICAL MUSIC JW
BPIB AQUALITA DR NO

 

Minor Puppy Dog (2)
1st Aqualita Dr No BPD
2nd Danfrebek Double o Seven at Stanlox

Puppy Dog (10)
1st Tremaro Catch a Star
2nd Jopium Stole my Heart
3rd Galleja Star Gazer
Res Angelfield Heaven Can Wait
VHC Ingledene Dare to Dream with Dancol

Junior Dog (6)
1st Ladnar Harvey Moon
2nd Demelewis Moonchaser
3rd Jopium Stole my Heart
Res Tremaro Star Touch at Samshernik


VHC Barrenclough Moonglow

Maiden Dog (6)
1st Danfrebek Double O Seven at Stanlox
2nd Jards Grand Attraction
3rd Ingledene Dare to Dream with Dancol
Res Essanjay Dark Moon Rising
VHC Starlyn Diamonds R' Forever

Novice Dog (4)
1st Danfrebek Double O Seven at Stanlox
2nd Jards Grand Attraction
3rd Ingledene Dare to Dream with Dancol
Res Essanjay Dark Moon Rising

Graduate Dog (8)
1st Chantique Loves to Boogie with Corisian
2nd Erjon Excelebration
3rd Tremaro Catch a Star
Res Tremaro Star Touch at Samshernik
VHC Wicani Poetry and Pose

Post Graduate Dog (6,1)
1st Heylijays Dragonfly at Angelfield DCC
2nd Bently Blue at Monsolana of Aldreen JW (Rus Imp)
3rd Chantique Honey Bear at Keithmere
Res Ileyda Karlsberg
VHC Aldermeade Alexander

Limit Dog (13)
1st Jambarlas Sent with Luv to Myriehewe
2nd Ladnar Timeshare for Rashel
3rd Camanna Cottonpicker
Res Aniesh Portrait in Blue ShCm
VHC Erjon Ebony Joker

Open Dog (7)
1st Elshajo Armani Moon RDCC
2nd Ch Brooklynson Bruce Willis
3rd Londer Limited Edition
Res Corydon Victor Ludorum
VHC Ch Alfsden Circle of Life

Minor Puppy Bitch (5)
1st Erjon Ever so Sweet
2nd
Lynaire Linette at Lanrue
3rd Maysinder Dancing Queen
Res Riverside Song True Love at Sandcourt
VHC Brilyn Glory Days

Puppy Bitch (11,3)
1st Gallenja Robbies Dream Girl BPB/RBPIB
2nd Telforth Sweet Dreams to Corisian
3rd Tiganlea Tickledpink with Shelfpark
Res Corydon Blue Fizz
VHC Angelfield Veuve Cliccquot

Junior Bitch (7,1)
1st Monsolana Risper on the Wind over Aldreen (Imp)
2nd Barrenclough Moon River JW
3rd Chantique Tooty Fruity for Shelfpark
Res Corydon Blue Fizz
VHC Ladnar Mystic Circle with Alfsden

Maiden Bitch (5,3)
1st Barrenclough Just a Gem (TAF)
2nd Lynaire Linette at Lanrue

Novice Bitch (4,2)
1st Barrenclough Just a Gem (TAF)
2nd Lynaire Linette at Lanrue

Graduate Bitch (8)
1st Monsolana Risper on the Wind over Aldreen (Imp)
2nd Barrenclough Moon River JW
3rd Cariadhaf Candy Kisses
Res Chantique Simply Dee for Corisian
VHC Ladnar One more Time for Didek

Post Graduate Bitch (13,2)
1st Avonfair Secret Attraction JW
2nd Lanrue Ladybird of Myriehewe
3rd ?
Res Rendalea Crystal Clear at Jards
VHC Welanga Fire Storm for Rashel

Limit Bitch (7,2)
1st Lanrue Sugar me of Myriehewe
2nd Heart of Gold de Cabrenysset for Hanvale (Imp Fra)
3rd Caronlea Celtic by Design for Avonfair JW (IKC)
Res Brilyn Feel the Difference
VHC Amalie Lynmead Lets go Alexi to Stanlox

Open Bitch (8)
1st Ch Brooklynson Fifth Avenue BCC
2nd Ch Samhaven Classical Music JW ShCM
3rd Jopium Secret Star JW ShCM
Res Corydon Follow Me
VHC Rahlissa Aint Misbehavin

 

Smooth Collies


DCC Ch FOXEARTH FLOCKMASTER FOR BRECKAMORE JW (left)
RDCC BRECKAMORE BLUSHING GROOM
BCC MANORDEIFI SATIN DOLL AT KOCZKODAN (right)
RBCC FOXEARTH FLY ORCHIS


Puppy Dog (2)
1st Breckamore Blushing Groom RDCC
2nd Breckamore Best Bitter

Junior Dog (1)
1st Breckamore Blushing Groom

Post Graduate Dog (1)

1st Koczkodan Nos Blyth

Limit Dog (2)
1st Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn
2nd Plaisance George Le Beau at Swanndale

Open Dog (1)
Ch Foxearth Flockmaster for Breckamore JW DCC/BOB

Puppy Bitch (1)
1st Breckamore Fly Me to Foxearth BP

Junior Bitch (2,1)
1st Foxearth Fine Beauty (TAF)

Post Graduate Bitch (2)
1st Tomalca Buttons N Bows at Manordeifi
2nd Kingrock Artemis

Limit Bitch (3)
1st Foxearth Fly Orchis RBCC
2nd Fortune Cookie from Breckamore
3rd Manordeifi Silver Sparkle

Open Bitch (3)
1st Manordeifi Satin Doll at Koczkodan BCC/RBOB
2nd Manordeifi Miss Daisy at Newarp JW
3rd Manordeifi Silvadora