CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
MAY 2016

Judges:
Rough Collie Dogs - Mrs A Harvey - Judges critique
Rough Collie Bitches - Mr W Rogerson - Judges critique
Smooth Collies - Mr H Jones
BIS - Mr K R Newhouse


BEST IN SHOW - Ch Clingstone's Hot Shot at Foxearth (Smooth Collie)
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Ladnar Footsteps (Rough Collie)
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Breckamore Blossom (Smooth Collie)

ROUGH COLLIES

Minor Puppy Dog (2 entries, 0 absent)
1. Demelewis Dare To Bear with Corydon
2. Cotswoldway Star Gazer

Puppy Dog (no entries)

Junior Dog  (8, 2)
1. Ingledene Spirits Arise RDCC
2. Brooklynson Sundancer
3. Ladnar Moondust
4. Kirmaillie Konservation
5. Muldoanich Highland Laddie

Maiden Dog (2, 0)
1. Demelewis Dare To Bear with Corydon BPD/BPIB
2. Ambartr Keep The Faith

Novice Dog (4, 0)
1. Demelewis Dare To Bear with Corydon
2. Cedar Prince
3. Ambartr Keep The Faith

Graduate Dog (4, 0)
1. Ingledene Spirits Arise
2. Moonpromises Ever After (Imp Cze)
3. Essanjay Storm Warning
4. Ileyda Johnny Depp

Post Graduate Dog
1. Karcasam Beckham
2. Takhisis Trick Or Treat
3. Jards Grand Attraction
4. Essanjay Storm Warning
5. Ingledene Dare To Dream with Dancol

Limit Dog (8, 0)
1. Aqualita Dr No
2. Mejola I Am Pursuasive JW
3. Ladnar Fisherking
4. Ingledene Dare To Dream with Dancol
5. Barrenclough Touch Of Class JW ShCM

Open Dog (8, 0)
1. Multi Ch. Shep’s Gonzales Que Guapo DCC
2. Mejola My Blue Harlequin
3. Corydon The Ringleader
4. Karafaye Black Quillan
5. Ch. Milas Dancing Solo (Imp Can)

Minor Puppy Bitch (4,0)
1. Brilyn a Shade Intoxicated at Shasam (NAF)
2. Demelewis Dare to Tell
3. Cariadhaf Causing Chaos at Elshajo (NAF)
4. Lynaire Wild Rose (NAF/TAF)

Puppy Bitch (5,1)
1. Nithview Summer Lovin
2. Aaronwell a Foxy Lady at Gataj
3. Bhyllsacre Starlight
4. Aqualita Iridessa at Spirecroft

Junior Bitch (5, 0)
1. Beldones Duchess of Dreams JW
2. Ladnar Inkheart
3. Serenlas Keeping Faith
4. Monsolana Madam Blues over Barrenclough (Imp Rus)
5. Kiramillie Kontradiction

Maiden Bitch (3, 1)
1. Brilyn A Touch Intoxicated BPB
2. Aaronwell A Foxy Lady for Gataj

Novice Bitch (6, 0)
1. Ladnar Inkheart
2. Aaronwell A Foxy Lady for Gataj
3. Caronlea Pixie Chick
4. Monsolana Madam Blues over Barrenclough (Imp Rus)
5. Bhyllsacre Starlight

Graduate Bitch (7,3)
1. Ingledene Frost at Nite
2. Cariadhaf Classic Touch
3. Guilty Secret with Brilyn
4. Aldreen Dressed to Impress

Post Graduate Bitch (10,0)
1. Aldermeade Cameron Diaz at Lynaire
2. Aniesh Forever Blue with Whatacoo
3. Gataj Sweet Surprises
4. Lillyway Lovin' You at Nithview
5. Essanjay Moonflower

Limit Bitch (10, 0)
1. Ladnar Footsteps BCC/BOB/RBIS
2. Lanrue Ladybird of Myriehewe
3. Avonfair Secret Attraction JW
4. Monsolana Risper On The Wind over Aldreen (Imp Rus) JW
5. Ladnar Imagination with Bhyllsacre

Open Bitch (7, 0)
1. Ch. Brooklynson Fifth Avenue RBCC
2. Brilyn’s Guilty Pleasure is Shasam
3. Brilyn Platinum Lustre
4. Demelewis Catch The Breeze for Corydon
5. Lynaire Angel In Gold

SMOOTH COLLIES

Puppy Dog
no entries

Junior Dog (1,0)
1. Sturtmoor Dream of Kasvelyn

Post Graduate Dog
no entries

Limit Dog (3,1)
1. Oakestelle Vivaldi RDCC
2. Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn

Open Dog (3,0)
1. Breckamore Blushing Groom DCC
2. Ch Foxearth Flintab
3. Easy Listening at Seanua

Puppy Bitch (1,0)
1. Breckamore Blossom BPB/BPIB/BPIS

Junior Bitch (2,0)
1. Foxearth Finnish Spirit at Jimjack RBCC
2. Seanua Softly Softly

Post Graduate Bitch
1 entry - absent

Limit Bitch
2 entries - absent

Open Bitch
1. Ch Clingstone's Hot Shot at Foxearth BCC/BOB/BIS
2. Manordeifi Satin Doll of Koczkodan
3. Fin/N Ch Seanua Serendipity