CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
MAY 2017

Judges
Best in Show - Mr P Bailey - Rough Collie Bitches - Mr T Hayward
Smooth Collies - Mrs M A Hassock and Rough Collie Dogs - Mr G Hyde

Best in Show - Yenroc Fleur Di E'Cosse
Reserve Best in Show - Ch Beldones Black Illusion
Best Puppy in Show - Blamorder Ice Cream Dream

Entries:
Rough Collie Dogs 51 / Rough Collie Bitches 79
Smooth Collie Dogs 9 / Smooth Collie Bitches 19
Total entry 158

ROUGH COLLIES

Minor Puppy Dog (4,1)
1st Takhisis Dream Weaver
2nd Shasam Sign of the Times
3rd Chelborn Storyteller

Puppy Dog (1,0)
1st Beldones Tom Wood BPD/BPIB

Junior Dog (7,2)
1st Gataj Beau of Surprises
2nd Tremaro Celtic Son
3rd Wassail Call Me Dynamite
Res Barrenclough Diamond Days
VHC Rashel One Moment in Time

Maiden Dog (1,0)
1st Takhisis Dream Weaver

Novice Dog (3,0)
1st Takhisis Dream Weaver
2nd Barrenclough Diamond Days
3rd Kiramillie Konseveation

Graduate Dog (8,2)
1st Karafaye Scotch Blend at Thistlewing
2nd Gataj Beau of Surprises
3rd Lynmack Tommy Hilfiger by Ileyda
Res Barrenclough Diamond Days
VHC Cariadhaf Crazy Dream

Post Graduate Dog (8,2)
1st Erjon Early Edition (TAF)
2nd Brooklynson Arizona
3rd Samhaven Name That Tune
Res Ileyda Johnny Depp
VHC Essanjay Dark Moon Rising

Limit Dog (13,1)
1st Aqualita Dr No RDCC
2nd Bluchip Solar Storm of Skyeshelm
3rd Bently Blue at Monsolana of Aldreen JW ShCM (Rus Imp)
Res Ladnar Moondust
VHC Rubacuori Della Buca Delle Fate at Gerian (Imp Ita)

Open Dog (10,0)
1st Ch Beldones Black Illusion DCC/RBOB/RBIS
2nd Ch Corydon the Ring Leader
3rd Karafaye Black Quillan
Res Takhisis Trick or Treat
VHC Ladnar Perfect Time at Thistlewing

Veteran Dog (4,2)
1st Ch Alfsden Hallelujah
2nd Rossavon Tuxedo with Dancol

Minor Puppy Bitch (8,2)
1st Samhaven Hopeful Ladnar BPB
2nd Shasam Shades of Guilt
3rd Beldones Shiraz (TAF)
Res Takhisis Hope and Dreams with Gataj
VHC Gerian Sunfrosting

Puppy Bitch (7,2)
1st Erjon Esmay (TAF)
2nd Nithview Country Bumpkin
3rd Danfrebek Platinum Dust avec Alanita
Res Barrenclough Touch of Thyme
VHC Monsolana Love N Kisses Jotars (Imp Rus)

Junior Bitch (8,1)
1st Erjon Exclusively Special (TAF) RBCC
2nd Arklethill Helena at Samhaven
3rd Ingledene Nitesky of Skyeshelm
Res Eximer Fortune of Love
VHC Yenroc Scottish Harmony at Thistlewing

Maiden Bitch (8,0)
1st Samhaven Hopeful Ladnar
2nd Shasam Shades of Guilt
3rd Beldones Shiraz (TAF)
Res Takhisis Hope and Dreams with Gataj
VHC Barrenclough Touch of Thyme

Novice Bitch (10,2)
1st Samhaven Hopeful Ladnar
2nd Beldones Shiraz (TAF)
3rd Takhisis Hope and Dreams with Gataj
Res Barrenclough Touch of Thyme
VHC Cariadhaf Cookies and Cream

Graduate Bitch (7,2)
1st Erjon Euphoric for Alanita
2nd Beldones Sweet Illusion with Lyndale
3rd Nithview Summer Lovin
Res Barrenclough Golden Pearl
VHC Karafaye Black Beauty

Post Graduate Bitch (10,2)
1st Apatite Skyes at Yenroc
2nd Brooklynson Hepburn at Rossavon
3rd Corydon Moonflower
Res Samhaven Summer Rhapsody for Glenbowdene
VHC Samhaven Momentum

Limit Bitch (12,3)
1st Prince of Sunlight Naomi at Tremaro (Imp Hun)
2nd Guilty Secret with Brilyn
3rd Beldones Duchess of Dreams JW
Res Lanrue Ladybird of Myriehewe
VHC Redola Star Connection

Open Bitch (14,0)
1st Yenroc Fleur Di E'Cosse BCC/BOB/BIS
2nd Brilyn Kiss at Midnite to Jamesfair BVIB/BVIS
3rd Cariadhaf Candy Kisses
Res Rahlissa Snow Maiden for Tremaro
VHC Ch Caronlea Celtic by Design of Avonfair JW (IKC)

Veteran Bitch (10,0)
1st 1st Avonfair Secret Attraction JW
2nd Ch Brilyn Platinum Lustre
3rd Corydon La Fayvorita Avec Karafaye Sh CM
Res Ch Samhaven Classical Music JW ShCM
VHC Coarhabeg Kaleidoscope

SMOOTH COLLIES

Puppy Dog (2,1)
1st Koczkodan Nostromo

Junior Dog (1,0)
1st Natalain Stgar Lord at Willowhurst (Imp Rus)

Post Graduate Dog
no entries

Limit Dog (1,1)

Open Dog (3,0)
1st Breckamore Blushing Groom DCC
2nd Blamorder Back to the Future RDCC
3rd Ch Sturtmoor Dream of Kasvelyn

Veteran Dog (2,0)
1st Foxearth Fashion Guru for Koczkodan
2nd Ch Foxearth Forward Thinking for McClelland

Puppy Bitch (3,0)
1st Blamorder Ice Cream Dream BPIB/BPIS
2nd Koczkodan Serenity
3rd Juniperwood My Dream

Junior Bitch (1,0)
1st Breckamore Bittersweet of Koczkodan

Post Graduate Bitch (3,0)
1st Willowhurst Vanity
2nd Foxearth Fly Orchis
3rd Oakestelle Indie Rock at Stormsett

Limit Bitch (6,0)
1st Foxearth Finnish Spirit at Jimjack BCC/BOB
2nd Breckamore Blossom RBCC
3rd Natalain Kilkenny at Willowhurst (Imp Rus)
Res Blamorder Just My Luck
VHC Juniperwood Joyful

Open Bitch (3,2)
1st Juniperwood Just a Dream

Veteran Bitch (3,0)
1st Alopex Marionette of Oakestelle BVIB
2nd Ch Juniperwood Dream Maker at Blamorder
3rd Manordeifi Satin Doll of Koczkodan