Championship Show
May 2008
Judges:
Rough Collie Dogs - Mr P Chave
Rough Collie Bitches - Mrs B Hayward
Smooth Collies - Mr P Bailey


Rough Collies
DCC/BOB/BIS Demelewis Dark Moon Drifin' over Corydon JW
RDCC Samhaven Thierry Scores for Carriswillow
BCC/RBIS Brooklynson Santa Rosa
RBCC Black Gary La Dame Chere at Inglendene (Imp Fin)
BPIB Erjon Edged in Gold

Minor Puppy Dog
1st Samhaven Fair Play for Clynelish
2nd Rossavon Tuxedo with Dancol
3rd Mounthope First Edition

Puppy Dog
1st Bhyllsacre Creme Anglaise
2nd Vanbarc Golden Miller
3rd Yenroc Seahawk
Res Fiorcara Brave Knight

Junior Dog
1st Chantique Simply Smashing with Rusforth
2nd Choco Pops Du Domaine Des Emeraudes at Triburle
3rd Lanrue Lewis Hamilton
Res Brikazie Teddy Beddy Bear
VHC Aaronwell Ali G with Ileyda

Maiden Dog
1st Valleyhaven First Footer
2nd Lanrue Lewis Hamilton
3rd Takhisis Ebony Knight

Novice Dog
1st Valleyhaven First Footer
2nd Bhyllsacre Creme Anglaise
3rd Choco Pops Du Domaine Des Emeraudes at Triburle
Res Lanrue Lewis Hamilton
VHC Brikazie Simply So

Graduate Dog
1st Valley First Footer
2nd Antoc Ice N Fire
3rd Salsina Show Stopper
Res Takhisis High Voltage

Post Graduate Dog
1st Valleyhaven First Footer
2nd Ingledene Power Game for Dancol
3rd Maysinder Pride of Athens
Res Elshadene All Flash no Cash
VHC Keithmere Mississippi Flash

Limit Dog
1st Antoc Dark Moon Rising
2nd Ingledene Late Nite Legend
3rd Jopium Cool Touch
Res Jopium Touch of Soul for Triburle JW
VHC Birkmyre Toast Master

Open Dog
1st Demelewis Dark Moon Drifin' over Corydon JW DCC/BOB/BIS
2nd Samhaven Thierry Scores for Carriswillow RDCC
3rd Brooklynson Alan Ladd
Res Vonarkle Super Trooper
VHC Alfsden Circle of Life

Minor Puppy Bitch
1st Erjon Edged in Gold BPB/BPIB
2nd Samhaven Pop Music for Clynelish
3rd Erjon Eager Diva
Res Samhaven Classical Music
VHC Mertrisa Touch of Silk for Jopuim

Puppy Bitch
1st Ladnar Doris Day
2nd Erjon Edged in Black
3rd Brilyn Makes the Difference
Res Corydon D'ark Margarita
VHC Ileyda Gold Satin

Junior Bitch
1st Avonfair Star Attraction
2nd Pelido Moonstruck to Brooklynson
3rd Birkmyre Sweet Sensation to Krispel
Res Sachenda Showgirl
VHC Samhaven Moet

Maiden Bitch
1st Ladnar Doris Day
2nd Samhaven Pop Music for Clynelish
3rd Corydon D'ark Margarita
Re Erjon Eager Diva
VHC Samhaven Classical Music

Novice Bitch
1st Ingledene Just one Nite
2nd Ladnar Doris Day
3rd Corydon D'ark Margarita
Res Erjon Eager Diva
VHC Brikazie no Bling Needed for Elshadene

Graduate Bitch
1st Ingledene Just on Nite
2nd Cotswoldway Diamond Lil
3rd Danfrebek Truly Mady Deeply with Alanita JW
Res Coarhabeg Dewdrops on Roses over Barrenclough

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Keithmere Lordy Miss Clawdy
2nd Levenbank Tinkie Winkie
3rd Glenspey Heavenly Star
Res Levenbank Crickey She's Cute
VHC Bluchip Skymaiden with Rusforth

Limit Bitch
1st Black Gary La Dame Chere at Inglendene (Imp Fin) RBCC
2nd Clynelish Wild Orchid
3rd Ladnar Red Rebekka
Res Stokedale Serene Miss at Jimjack
VHC Samhaven Music

Open Bitch
1st Brooklynson Santa Rosa BCC/RBIS
2nd Vonarkle Victoria at Bhyllsacre
3rd Mallicot Crazy in Love at Birkmyre
Res Ileyda Chelsea Kat at Jimjack
VHC Alfsden Hakuna Matata


Smooth Collies

DCC/BOB CH Eridor Im Mr Blu At Newarp ( Imp Aus ) 
RDCC CH Foxearth Flash Past

BCC CH Foxearth Fondant 
RBCC CH Antoc Fascination
BPIB/BPIS Hightri Until . 

Puppy Dog
1st Rowvale River of Fortune at Snowtrekka
2nd Foxearth Follow that Dream

Junior Dog
1st Foxearth Following On
2nd Alopex Skymaster Blue
3rd Rowvale River of Fortune at Snowtrekka

Post Graduate Dog
1st Alopex Matt Finish
2nd Manordeifi Storm Breaker

Limit Dog
1st Freejack First Knight at Norfield

Open Dog
1st Ch Eridor I'm Mr Blue at Newarp DCC/ BOB
2nd Ch Foxearth Flash Past RDCC
3rd Ch Pelghart Paint it Black at Willowhurst
Res Norfield Soul Mate
VHC Ch Rowvale Rainbow Warrior

Puppy Bitch 
1st Hightri Untili BP/BPIS
2nd Foxearth Silver Dream
3rd Foxearth Fallen in Love

Junior Bitch
1st Hightri Untili

Post Graduate Bitch
1st Manordeifi Penny Blue
2nd Dawcher Decorum
3rd Lilymead Appanachi

Limit Bitch
1st Alopex Out of the Blue
2nd Manordeifi Silverdora
3rd Toxteth Silver Star

Open Bitch
1st Ch Foxearth Fondant BCC
2nd Ch Antoc Fascination RBCC
3rd Foxearth Fluorescence at Molloney
Res Manordeifi Silver Dawn
VHC Toxteth Silver Star